Download PDF

Blessed Sacrament Church Programme in the Lenten Season 2020

MARCH
Date Day Event Time Remarks
Sat 29 Feb 1st Sun of Lent 6.30 pm (English Mass) With RCIA Rite of Election
Sun 1 1st Sun of Lent 8.00 am (Chinese Mass)
10.30 am (English Mass)
Tue 3 Holy Hour 7.45 pm (Chinese) With Confessions
Fri 6 Stations of the Cross & Masses 6.00 pm (English)
7.30 pm (Chinese)
Confessions will be heard during the Stations of the Cross
Fri –Sun 6-8 Seminar by Fr Varghese Parachal For registered participants only
Sat 7 2nd Sunday of Lent 6.30 pm (English Mass)
Sun 8 2nd Sunday of Lent 8.00 am (Chinese Mass)
10.30 am (English Mass)
Mon 9 Lenten Confessions 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm St Peter’s Church, Padungan
Tue 10 Lenten Confessions 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Blessed Sacrament Church, BDC
Wed 11 Lenten Confessions 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm St Joseph’s Cathedral
Thu 12 Lenten Confessions 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm St Mark’s Church, Batu Kawa
Fri 13 Stations of the Cross & Masses 6.00 pm (English)
7.30 pm (Chinese)
Confessions will be heard during the Stations of the Cross
Sat 14 Chinese Sunday School Pilgrimage to Gethsemane Centre, Bunan 6.30 am – 3.30 pm Stations of the Cross and Mass
English Sunday School Pilgrimage to CMPC, Mt Singai. 8.00 am – 2.00 pm Stations of the Cross and Mass
Sat 14 3rd Sunday of Lent 6.30 pm (English Mass) With RCIA 1st Scrutiny
Sun 15 3rd Sunday of Lent 8.00 am (Chinese Mass)
10.30 am (English Mass)
With RCIA 1st Scrutiny
Tue 17 Holy Hour & Mass 7.30 pm (English) With Confessions
Fri 20 Stations of the Cross & Masses 6.00 pm (English)
7.30 pm (Chinese)
Mass with RCIA Presentation of the Creed. Confessions
Sat 21 4th Sunday of Lent 6.30 pm (English Mass)
Sun 22 4th Sunday of Lent 8.00 am (Chinese Mass)
10.30 am (English Mass)
Mon 23 Lenten Confessions 8.30 am – 10.30 am St Joseph’s Cathedral
Tue 24 Lenten Confessions 8.30 am – 10.30 am St Joseph’s Cathedral
Wed 25 Lenten Confessions 8.30 am – 10.30 am St Joseph’s Cathedral
Fri 27 Stations of the Cross & Masses 6.00 pm (English)
7.30 pm (Chinese)
Confessions will be heard during the Stations of the Cross
Fri –Sat 27 -28 24 Hours for the Lord 12 noon (Fri) to 12 noon (Sat) St Joseph’s Cathedral
Sat 28 5th Sunday of Lent 6.30 pm (English Mass) With RCIA 2nd Scrutiny
Sun 29 5th Sunday of Lent 8.00 am (Chinese Mass)
10.30 am (English Mass)
With RCIA 2nd Scrutiny

 

APRIL
Date Day Event Time Remarks
Fri 3 Stations of the Cross & Masses 6.00 pm (English)
7.30 pm (Chinese)
Mass with RCIA Presentation of the Our Father prayer. Confessions.
Sat 4 Palm Sunday 6.30 pm (English Mass)
Sun 5 Palm Sunday 8.00 am (Chinese Mass)
10.30 am (English Mass)
Wed 8 Chrism Mass 7.30 pm St Joseph’s Cathedral
Thu 9 Holy Thursday 8.00 pm (English & Chinese)
Fri 10 Good Friday 8.30 am (Children’s Station of the Cross)
10.00 am (Divine Mercy Novena)
2.30 pm (Chinese Service)
5.00 pm (English Service)
Sat 11 Easter Vigil 7.00 pm (English & Chinese) with adults’ Baptism, Confirmation & Eucharist
Sun 12 Easter Sunday 8.00 am (Chinese Mass)
10.30 am (English Mass)

Download PDF

圣体堂2020年四旬期节目表

日期 节目 时间 备注
2月29日,星期六 6.30 pm (英语)
3月1日,星期日 四旬期第一主日弥撒 8.00 am (华语)
10.30 am (英语)
候洗者甄选礼
3月3日,星期二 守圣时 7.45 pm (华语) 守圣时时有神父听告解
3月6日,星期五 苦路善功及弥撒 6.00 pm (英语)
7.30 pm (华语)
拜苦路时有神父听告解
3月6-8日,星期五-日 Varghese Parackal神父讲习会 仅限注册参与者
3月7日,星期六 6.30 pm (英语)
3月8日,星期日 四旬期第二主日弥撒 8.00 am (华语)
10.30 am (英语)
3月9日,星期一 四旬期办告解 7.30 pm – 9.30pm 浮罗岸圣彼得堂
3月10日,星期二 BDC圣体堂
3月11日,星期三 圣若瑟主教座堂
3月12日,星期四 石角马尔谷堂
3月13日,星期五 苦路善功及弥撒 6.00 pm (英语)
7.30 pm (华语)
拜苦路时有神父听告解
3月14日,星期六 华语主日学Bunan,革责玛尼园朝圣之旅 6.30 am – 3.30pm 苦路善功
英语主日学锡盖山朝圣之旅 8.00 am – 2.00pm
3月14日,星期六 6.30 pm (英语)
3月15日,星期日 四旬期第三主日弥撒 8.00 am (华语)
10.30 am (英语)
第一次考核礼
3月17日,星期二 守圣时及弥撒 7.30 pm (英语) 守圣时时有神父听告解
3月20日,星期五 苦路善功及弥撒 6.00 pm (英语)
7.30 pm (华语)
拜苦路时有神父听告解
弥撒中有授信经礼
3月21日,星期六 6.30 pm (英语)
3月22日,星期日 四旬期第四主日弥撒 8.00 am (华语)
10.30 am (英语)
3月23-25日,星期一至三 四旬期办告解 8.30 am – 10.30am 圣若瑟主教座堂
3月27日,星期五 苦路善功及弥撒 6.00 pm (英语)
7.30 pm (华语)
拜苦路时有神父听告解
3月27-29日,星期五至日 在圣神内新生命华语讲习会
3月27-28日,星期五至六 24小时奉献给天主 12 pm (星期五)
至 12 pm  (星期六)
圣若瑟主教座堂
3月28日,星期六 6.30 pm (英语)
3月29日,星期日 四旬期第五主日弥撒 8.00 am (华语)
10.30 am (英语)
 第二次考核礼
4月3日,星期五 苦路善功及弥撒 6.30 pm (英语)
7.30 pm (华语)
拜苦路时有神父听告解
弥撒中有授信天主经礼
4月4日,星期六 6.00 pm (英语)
4月5日,星期日 圣枝主日弥撒 8.00 am (华语)
10.30 am (英语)
4月8日,星期三 圣油弥撒 7.30 pm 圣若瑟主教座堂
4月9日,星期四 圣周四 主的晚餐弥撒 8.00 pm (中英双语)
4月10日,主受难日 儿童拜苦路 8.30 am
救主慈悲九日敬礼 10.00 am
主受难日礼仪 2.30 pm (华语)
5.00 pm (英语)
4月11日,星期六 复活前夕守夜礼感恩祭 7.00 pm (中英双语) 成人领洗及坚振圣事
4月12日,星期日 复活主日弥撒 8.00 am (华语)
10.30 am (英语)